AnaChart data

USPH analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on USPH in the AnaChart record, 2014-04-10 to 2026-03-10, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
42
2014-04-10 to 2026-03-10
Scored
42
target and price both known
Reached
16
38.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
101
mean 94
Median implied move
+17.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
8
one identity per person
Ask for the USPH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering USPH, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Michael Petusky16212.5%102+21.0%2026-02-20
Brian Tanquilut9888.9%77+6.9%2026-03-10
Joanna Gajuk7228.6%84+28.0%2024-12-16
Calvin Sternick3266.7%132+13.3%2024-03-13
Constantine Davides300.0%+52.2%2025-07-25
Benjamin Rossi200.0%+38.5%2025-11-24
Joseph France11100.0%40+8.7%2018-03-08
Larry Solow11100.0%210+25.4%2023-09-19

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on USPH, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the USPH file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.