AnaChart data

VRTU analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on VRTU in the AnaChart record, 2014-01-17 to 2020-11-12, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
63
2014-01-17 to 2020-11-12
Scored
63
target and price both known
Reached
41
65.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
91
mean 169
Median implied move
+21.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the VRTU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering VRTU, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mayank Tandon261661.5%106+18.1%2020-09-10
Brian Kinstlinger10770.0%471+44.4%2018-03-14
Moshe Katri8562.5%135+18.4%2020-09-11
Vincent Colicchio8562.5%99+21.0%2020-11-12
Bryan Bergin6583.3%121+19.6%2020-01-06
Joseph Foresi200.0%+23.9%2019-05-16
Frank Atkins11100.0%9+8.2%2018-11-29
Jairam Nathan11100.0%10+2.7%2015-06-09
Tien-tsin Huang11100.0%128+26.7%2020-08-17
Maggie Nolan002020-05-14
Kenneth Hill002020-04-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on VRTU, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the VRTU file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.