AnaChart data

WP analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on WP in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-14 to 2019-05-03, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
20
2018-08-14 to 2019-05-03
Scored
20
target and price both known
Reached
20
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
33
mean 63
Median implied move
+15.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
18
one identity per person
Ask for the WP file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering WP, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Bradley Berning22100.0%39+18.5%2019-02-26
Dan Dolev22100.0%118+19.1%2019-02-25
Moshe Katri22100.0%10+7.7%2019-03-20
David Koning22100.0%70+24.1%2019-02-26
James Fotheringham22100.0%82+20.9%2019-05-03
Ramsey El-assal22100.0%110+20.6%2019-04-10
Brett Huff11100.0%130+21.8%2018-11-08
James Faucette11100.0%19+5.5%2019-03-20
Jason Kupferberg11100.0%6+13.1%2019-03-12
Daniel Perlin11100.0%19+12.6%2019-02-27
Wayne Johnson11100.0%30+15.7%2019-02-27
Timothy Willi11100.0%130+15.2%2018-11-08
Josh Beck11100.0%55+18.8%2019-01-02
Thomas Mccrohan11100.0%19+10.6%2019-02-27
Jeff Cantwell002019-03-04
George Mihalos002019-03-18
Kunaal Malde002019-03-21
Steven Kwok002019-03-19

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on WP, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the WP file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.