AnaChart data

ZURA analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ZURA in the AnaChart record, 2023-05-24 to 2026-03-23, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
20
2023-05-24 to 2026-03-23
Scored
20
target and price both known
Reached
6
30.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
385
mean 306
Median implied move
+135.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the ZURA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ZURA, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mitchell Kapoor66100.0%306+44.2%2025-04-03
Steven Seedhouse300.0%+198.5%2023-08-15
Daniil Gataulin300.0%+145.1%2026-03-23
Yatin Suneja200.0%+147.3%2025-03-26
Aydin Huseynov100.0%+46.8%2023-10-10
Faisal Khurshid100.0%+243.2%2024-11-04
Jeff Jones100.0%+348.7%2025-05-09
Matthew Barcus100.0%+75.0%2025-03-26
Martin Fan100.0%+139.2%2026-02-09
Justin Kim100.0%+147.1%2026-03-20
Yasmeen Rahimi002024-11-05

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ZURA, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ZURA file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.