AnaChart data

Puneet Souda: price target record

Every price target published by Puneet Souda in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
279
across 33 tickers
Reached
201
72.0% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+20.9%
mean +70.1%; reached +73.1%, not reached +62.1% on average
Last action
2025-12-15
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
EXAS352365.7%108+27.2%2025-05-02
ILMN262284.6%444+7.2%2025-02-07
TMO181583.3%205+10.2%2023-02-02
A151386.7%117+12.0%2025-08-28
BRKR141071.4%297+18.5%2025-02-13
GH1414100.0%492+65.1%2025-12-15
CSTL14964.3%101+32.6%2023-07-04
WAT131292.3%124+6.0%2025-03-06
VCYT131076.9%571+34.6%2024-10-17
QTRX121083.3%191+35.5%2025-04-30
MYGN11654.5%128+20.3%2024-12-09
NEO10880.0%125+37.3%2025-10-28
RGEN9666.7%94+29.2%2025-03-04
MASS9444.4%58+67.8%2025-08-05
NTRA88100.0%381+22.9%2025-06-04
HOLX8450.0%214+11.1%2025-10-21
CYRX6583.3%174+55.0%2025-08-06
TECH6466.7%156+12.6%2024-02-05
TWST55100.0%132+1.4%2022-11-21
OLK5240.0%48+22.2%2023-10-18
ABCL5120.0%9+69.3%2023-12-01
ISO5120.0%0+36.7%2022-12-22
AA4125.0%413+276.9%2021-11-23
OABI3133.3%392+116.2%2023-05-15
ABCM22100.0%74+24.0%2023-08-30
NVT22100.0%596+107.2%2022-07-19
NEON2150.0%1175+291.7%2022-03-29
CNTG2150.0%66+116.9%2022-07-18
DHR200.0%+7.4%2024-10-23
TTOO11100.0%1157+9334.0%2020-11-05
GHG002022-02-24
HTGM002020-03-26
TT002019-09-12

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free