AnaChart data

Srini Nandury: price target record

Every price target published by Srini Nandury in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
30
across 23 tickers
Reached
20
66.7% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+19.8%
mean +17.4%; reached +11.8%, not reached +28.5% on average
Last action
2022-08-08
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
SPLK5360.0%28+30.8%2021-08-26
CVLT22100.0%850+24.9%2021-10-27
CRWD22100.0%552+21.0%2021-08-31
PATH22100.0%127-34.5%2021-09-08
QLYS22100.0%602+32.5%2022-08-08
PFPT2150.0%2+1.2%2021-04-26
FROG22100.0%81-23.0%2021-04-13
VRNS200.0%+48.2%2021-05-04
DT100.0%+42.8%2021-10-27
CYBR11100.0%261+31.7%2021-02-16
CHKP11100.0%652+15.7%2022-04-01
ESTC11100.0%128+25.0%2021-06-21
PANW11100.0%44+13.2%2021-08-24
MSFT11100.0%91+21.0%2020-05-27
OKTA100.0%+10.4%2021-09-02
TWLO100.0%+49.7%2021-11-01
VMW100.0%+17.6%2021-04-19
QLIK100.0%+10.9%2015-07-24
RNG11100.0%36+38.6%2021-10-05
NOW002021-10-28
NTAP002020-10-23
SNOW00
SAIL002021-02-16

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free