AnaChart data

Canada

Altus Group (AIF.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Altus Group (AIF.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2019-02-22 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
65
2019-02-22 to 2026-08-11
Scored
65
target and price both known
Reached
47
72.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
49
mean 83
Median implied move
+12.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
13
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored AIF.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AIF.TO.

Analysts covering AIF.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Paul Treiber12975.0%143+24.1%2026-02-20
Stephen Macleod7571.4%37+7.8%2025-05-14
Stephanie Price6583.3%128-3.3%2024-08-09
Yuri Lynk5480.0%188+8.6%2021-11-12
Kevin Krishnaratne44100.0%40+7.4%2025-08-08
Daniel Chan33100.0%29+12.8%2024-05-21
Deepak Kaushal22100.0%128+23.2%2021-02-25
Paul Steep22100.0%8+12.5%2021-09-14
Richard Tse22100.0%12+10.1%2025-11-07
Scott Fletcher22100.0%27+4.7%2022-11-11
Gavin Fairweather100.0%+14.3%2026-04-17
John Shao100.0%+22.3%2026-02-25
Maggie Macdougall11100.0%106+19.9%2022-04-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored AIF.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as AIF.TO.