AnaChart data

Canada

Alithya Group (ALYA.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Alithya Group (ALYA.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-12-10 to 2026-08-14, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
34
2018-12-10 to 2026-08-14
Scored
34
target and price both known
Reached
17
50.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
108
mean 174
Median implied move
+29.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored ALYA.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as ALYA.TO.

Analysts covering ALYA.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Kevin Krishnaratne7228.6%54+21.3%2026-04-24
Paul Steep5360.0%10+7.8%2023-02-21
Deepak Kaushal4375.0%76+15.1%2023-02-15
Amr Ezzat2150.0%60+31.1%2020-06-22
Divya Goyal2150.0%169+48.0%2024-06-17
James Byrne22100.0%360+40.4%2020-06-19
Maher Yaghi22100.0%232+50.7%2020-06-22
Gavin Fairweather100.0%+26.2%2026-08-14
John Shao100.0%+32.1%2024-06-14
Lauren Bonham100.0%+79.6%2026-01-27
Rob Goff100.0%+104.1%2026-06-15
Suthan Sukumar11100.0%697+68.1%2019-03-07
Udhay Gill11100.0%439+35.4%2019-11-20
Jerome Dubreuil002024-06-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored ALYA.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as ALYA.TO.