AnaChart data

Canada

Anaergia Inc (ANRG.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Anaergia Inc (ANRG.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2021-07-14 to 2026-06-19, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
29
2021-07-14 to 2026-06-19
Scored
29
target and price both known
Reached
12
41.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
33
mean 228
Median implied move
+58.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
9
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored ANRG.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as ANRG.TO.

Analysts covering ANRG.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
John Gibson6233.3%449+58.7%2023-05-15
Justin Strong6116.7%21+57.0%2023-05-26
Aaron Macneil5240.0%388+150.0%2023-07-27
Dan Payne4375.0%41+35.6%2023-05-15
Baltej Sidhu200.0%+89.1%2026-06-19
John Bereznicki22100.0%435+13.0%2023-04-12
Craig Irwin11100.0%0+42.9%2023-08-16
Moses Sutton11100.0%47+59.9%2021-07-14
Rupert Merer100.0%+9.2%2021-09-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored ANRG.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as ANRG.TO.