AnaChart data

Canada

Calibre Mining Corp (CXB.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Calibre Mining Corp (CXB.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2020-02-28 to 2025-02-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
29
2020-02-28 to 2025-02-11
Scored
29
target and price both known
Reached
25
86.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
343
mean 552
Median implied move
+42.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
11
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored CXB.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as CXB.TO.

Analysts covering CXB.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Farooq Hamed66100.0%335+39.0%2024-09-06
Brian Quast4375.0%1032+65.2%2024-10-21
Don Demarco4250.0%140+31.0%2025-02-11
Ovais Habib44100.0%870+61.8%2023-04-12
Steven Green33100.0%543+41.9%2024-11-07
Michael Fairbairn22100.0%660+77.7%2023-01-19
Christopher Lafemina11100.0%34+24.0%2025-01-08
Ingrid Rico11100.0%154+31.6%2024-09-10
Justin Stevens11100.0%1551+37.5%2020-12-28
Peter Bell100.0%+101.6%2024-04-23
Tom Gallo11100.0%89+66.7%2020-04-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored CXB.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as CXB.TO.