AnaChart data

Canada

Doman Building Materials Group Ltd (DBM.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Doman Building Materials Group Ltd (DBM.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2021-06-07 to 2026-08-06, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
80
2021-06-07 to 2026-08-06
Scored
80
target and price both known
Reached
58
72.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
202
mean 322
Median implied move
+20.5%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
11
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored DBM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DBM.TO.

Analysts covering DBM.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Hamir Patel121191.7%439+17.1%2025-04-22
Ian Gillies121191.7%331+22.6%2025-04-17
Daryl Swetlishoff10990.0%356+25.6%2026-07-27
Zachary Evershed8562.5%264+21.9%2026-07-22
Yuri Lynk7685.7%136+5.8%2024-05-14
Steve Hansen55100.0%568+16.5%2023-05-16
Anoop Prihar100.0%+49.9%2021-06-07
Frederic Tremblay100.0%+22.0%2026-05-12
Matthew Mckellar11100.0%122+46.0%2025-04-22
Paul Quinn11100.0%578+33.3%2023-03-13
Yuri Zoreda11100.0%102+19.3%2025-05-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored DBM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as DBM.TO.