AnaChart data

Canada

Endeavour Mining Corp. (EDV.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Endeavour Mining Corp. (EDV.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2019-05-07 to 2026-07-30, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
41
2019-05-07 to 2026-07-30
Scored
41
target and price both known
Reached
24
58.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
294
mean 680
Median implied move
+33.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
9
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored EDV.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EDV.TO.

Analysts covering EDV.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Don Demarco44100.0%1054+42.2%2022-11-14
Jonathan Guy33100.0%1179+40.1%2022-04-06
Geordie Mark22100.0%1520+47.8%2022-04-06
Mohamed Sidibe200.0%+44.0%2026-05-01
Raj Ray22100.0%294+34.2%2024-09-13
Anita Soni11100.0%1756+22.7%2020-06-25
Carey Macrury11100.0%57+21.1%2020-06-09
Carey Mcrury11100.0%1024+94.8%2022-10-18
Craig Stanley100.0%-47.2%2020-11-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored EDV.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EDV.TO.