AnaChart data

Canada

Enerflex Ltd. (EFX.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Enerflex Ltd. (EFX.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-09-05 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
66
2018-09-05 to 2026-08-11
Scored
66
target and price both known
Reached
48
72.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
448
mean 877
Median implied move
+27.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored EFX.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EFX.TO.

Analysts covering EFX.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Keith Mackey66100.0%921+50.1%2025-09-25
Elias Foscolos55100.0%1901+35.9%2020-03-10
Aaron Macneil44100.0%1262+34.8%2026-02-27
John Gibson44100.0%201+22.3%2026-02-26
Michael Barth4375.0%46+30.5%2026-08-07
Andrew Bradford33100.0%1413+76.3%2022-11-18
Dan Payne3266.7%64+14.5%2026-05-08
Michael Robertson33100.0%632+20.3%2022-02-04
Cole Pereira22100.0%662+34.1%2021-08-06
Jamie Kubik22100.0%256+26.2%2022-01-25
Tim Monachello22100.0%1115+76.6%2022-01-27
Vladislav Vlad22100.0%2663+51.1%2018-11-12
Greg Colman11100.0%2412+24.1%2019-05-03
Jeff Fetterly11100.0%2522+26.7%2019-01-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored EFX.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EFX.TO.