AnaChart data

Canada

Exchange Income Corp. (EIF.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Exchange Income Corp. (EIF.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2019-09-23 to 2026-08-13, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
86
2019-09-23 to 2026-08-13
Scored
86
target and price both known
Reached
68
79.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
88
mean 245
Median implied move
+14.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
16
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored EIF.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EIF.TO.

Analysts covering EIF.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Steve Hansen66100.0%570+22.0%2026-01-09
Cameron Doerksen5480.0%289+16.7%2026-08-13
Gary HO5480.0%32+7.1%2026-08-12
Tim James55100.0%602+17.9%2026-01-19
Konark Gupta44100.0%286+22.6%2026-03-09
James Mcgarragle33100.0%739+22.4%2026-05-13
Michael Goldie3266.7%26+8.1%2026-05-13
Krista Friesen22100.0%50+13.7%2025-11-10
Walter Spracklin22100.0%588+19.4%2022-11-14
Doug Taylor11100.0%139+24.2%2020-06-23
Jeff Fenwick11100.0%76+19.7%2025-07-31
Kevin Chiang11100.0%888+25.8%2022-05-13
Matthew Lee11100.0%957+35.4%2022-05-12
Matthew Weekes11100.0%271+8.0%2021-09-09
Razi Hasan11100.0%111+9.4%2025-08-13
Scott Fromson11100.0%0-1.9%2020-11-16

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored EIF.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EIF.TO.