AnaChart data

Canada

Equitable Group (EQB.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Equitable Group (EQB.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-04-10 to 2026-08-14, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
128
2018-04-10 to 2026-08-14
Scored
128
target and price both known
Reached
122
95.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
108
mean 224
Median implied move
+14.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
17
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored EQB.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EQB.TO.

Analysts covering EQB.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Graham Ryding2323100.0%264+15.3%2025-11-28
Geoffrey Kwan1515100.0%273+22.5%2024-05-30
Stephen Boland1010100.0%111+10.8%2026-08-13
Jaeme Gloyn99100.0%475+27.0%2023-05-04
Gabriel Dechaine88100.0%45+3.7%2026-05-15
Phil Hardie88100.0%435+13.2%2022-05-12
Meny Grauman66100.0%365+20.5%2025-02-20
Etienne Ricard44100.0%84+10.5%2025-08-12
Paul Holden44100.0%143+21.6%2025-05-20
Mario Mendonca3266.7%72+8.5%2026-08-14
Cihan Tuncay22100.0%514+16.4%2021-02-24
Darko Mihelic22100.0%138+18.7%2026-02-27
Marco Giurleo11100.0%477+13.1%2019-11-04
Mike Rizvanovic11100.0%42+5.4%2025-10-23
Nik Priebe11100.0%119+18.6%2018-04-10
Jeff Fenwick11100.0%952+36.8%2022-02-17
John Aiken11100.0%144+18.3%2025-08-29

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored EQB.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as EQB.TO.