AnaChart data

Canada

First Quantum Minerals (FM.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on First Quantum Minerals (FM.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-14 to 2026-07-30, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
232
2018-06-14 to 2026-07-30
Scored
232
target and price both known
Reached
220
94.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
54
mean 159
Median implied move
+20.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
34
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored FM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FM.TO.

Analysts covering FM.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Dalton Baretto1818100.0%235+30.4%2026-04-30
Orest Wowkodaw1414100.0%207+18.2%2026-04-30
Greg Barnes1313100.0%234+27.0%2025-02-14
Jackie Przybylowski1212100.0%188+5.9%2024-04-24
Ioannis Masvoulas1212100.0%116+11.2%2025-01-09
Shane Nagle1010100.0%187+21.7%2025-08-13
Sam Crittenden1010100.0%279+24.6%2024-10-24
Matthew Murphy1010100.0%82-3.2%2025-04-16
Farooq Hamed99100.0%121+15.8%2025-02-07
Bryce Adams99100.0%127+12.9%2024-06-20
Alexander Hacking77100.0%117+25.1%2024-06-20
Christopher Lafemina7685.7%400+43.8%2025-09-29
Liam Fitzpatrick5480.0%217+10.4%2026-06-03
Ian Rossouw33100.0%138+2.8%2025-07-28
Patrick Jones33100.0%6+1.9%2026-04-24
George Topping22100.0%108+87.0%2021-09-21
Curt Woodworth22100.0%4-3.0%2021-09-10
Ralph M Profiti22100.0%56+20.4%2025-10-21
Jatinder Goel22100.0%64+26.5%2022-07-13
Merrill Lynch11100.0%1+3.9%2019-11-04
Lauren Mcconnell100.0%+702.1%2019-03-05
Marcio Farid11100.0%91+14.6%2025-03-27
Abhinandan Agarwal11100.0%603+26.7%2019-04-11
John Gibson11100.0%35-22.5%2022-11-11
Jacob Willoughby11100.0%668+47.5%2019-02-05
Alain Gabriel11100.0%29+11.5%2021-01-18
Grant Sporre11100.0%814+37.4%2018-09-25
Eugene King11100.0%0-0.9%2019-10-17
Emily Chieng11100.0%27+28.5%2020-12-08
Dominic O'kane11100.0%130+45.7%2020-03-05
Craig Hutchison11100.0%15+14.8%2026-02-12
Cole Mcgill11100.0%0+1.0%2024-05-30
Alex Terentiew11100.0%491+42.1%2023-11-14
TY Collin11100.0%225+50.6%2022-08-31

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored FM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FM.TO.