AnaChart data

Canada

Freehold Royalties Ltd. (FRU.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Freehold Royalties Ltd. (FRU.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-03 to 2026-07-30, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
39
2018-08-03 to 2026-07-30
Scored
39
target and price both known
Reached
33
84.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
97
mean 346
Median implied move
+23.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored FRU.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FRU.TO.

Analysts covering FRU.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Chris Macculloch44100.0%442+37.0%2025-11-17
Jamie Kubik4375.0%1254+35.8%2022-08-10
Jeremy Mccrea33100.0%668+40.3%2020-04-13
Michael Charlton33100.0%55+16.1%2021-03-05
Anthony Petrucci22100.0%105+29.8%2021-11-11
Aaron Bilkoski11100.0%221+153.5%2020-10-01
Adam Gill11100.0%728+81.6%2019-10-29
Dennis Fong11100.0%580+75.4%2020-03-05
Elias Foscolos11100.0%141+39.7%2021-09-28
Luke Davis11100.0%1460+25.3%2022-03-03
Matthew Weekes100.0%+24.3%2022-11-09
Michael Harvey11100.0%0+0.1%2026-03-13
Michael Mueller11100.0%95+15.7%2025-11-14
Travis Wood11100.0%44+30.4%2020-06-24

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored FRU.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as FRU.TO.