AnaChart data

Canada

Goeasy Ltd (GSY.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Goeasy Ltd (GSY.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-07-13 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
115
2018-07-13 to 2026-08-11
Scored
115
target and price both known
Reached
76
66.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
88
mean 221
Median implied move
+22.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
15
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored GSY.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as GSY.TO.

Analysts covering GSY.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Gary HO1717100.0%205+13.5%2025-04-23
Etienne Ricard141071.4%209+15.9%2026-03-04
Jaeme Gloyn14857.1%276+21.1%2026-08-10
Stephen Boland11872.7%260+18.0%2026-07-21
Phil Hardie10660.0%252+23.0%2026-03-25
Nik Priebe77100.0%291+24.9%2024-04-17
Brenna Phelan55100.0%224+23.0%2019-10-22
Marcel Mclean4125.0%374+55.2%2023-02-06
Bart Dziarski33100.0%44+5.3%2026-05-14
Jeff Fenwick2150.0%56+36.3%2026-07-29
John Aiken200.0%+42.5%2025-11-07
Doug Cooper11100.0%480+35.0%2018-08-09
Graham Ryding100.0%+4.6%2026-01-19
Maher Yaghi11100.0%27+16.4%2018-07-13
Richard Roth11100.0%63+18.0%2019-11-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored GSY.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as GSY.TO.