AnaChart data

Canada

Green Thumb Industries (GTII.CN) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Green Thumb Industries (GTII.CN) in the AnaChart record, 2018-10-18 to 2026-02-26, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
38
2018-10-18 to 2026-02-26
Scored
38
target and price both known
Reached
13
34.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
91
mean 234
Median implied move
+78.2%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
10
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored GTII.CN file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as GTII.CN.

Analysts covering GTII.CN, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Matt Bottomley12325.0%106+62.3%2025-02-25
Andrew Partheniou8225.0%132+130.2%2023-02-08
Aaron Grey4250.0%254+97.0%2023-03-01
Camilo Lyon200.0%+90.7%2021-08-12
Owen Bennett200.0%+139.6%2023-06-22
Russell Stanley2150.0%809+27.2%2021-03-26
Scott Fortune22100.0%320+28.7%2021-01-20
Frederico Gomes100.0%+111.1%2026-02-26
Gregory Badishkanian11100.0%14+14.9%2022-08-09
Pablo Zuanic11100.0%53+15.4%2020-05-18

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored GTII.CN file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as GTII.CN.