AnaChart data

Canada

HudBay Minerals (HBM.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on HudBay Minerals (HBM.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-04-02 to 2026-08-03, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
178
2018-04-02 to 2026-08-03
Scored
178
target and price both known
Reached
163
91.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
142
mean 338
Median implied move
+29.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
22
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored HBM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HBM.TO.

Analysts covering HBM.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Orest Wowkodaw2626100.0%428+30.2%2026-02-23
Bryce Adams1414100.0%458+32.5%2026-03-05
Shane Nagle1414100.0%358+28.0%2026-01-29
Dalton Baretto1313100.0%468+30.2%2025-02-20
Jackie Przybylowski1010100.0%554+78.0%2023-12-23
Sam Crittenden99100.0%394+50.1%2025-11-17
Greg Barnes77100.0%163+48.1%2023-12-08
Farooq Hamed66100.0%181+37.3%2025-03-05
Fahad Tariq55100.0%777+45.3%2022-06-27
Matthew Murphy44100.0%95+2.6%2023-04-21
Mark Llanes22100.0%599+48.2%2019-08-06
Ralph M Profiti22100.0%387+30.4%2019-05-07
Stephen Walker22100.0%524+45.8%2018-12-13
Stefan Ioannou22100.0%3+7.4%2026-07-30
Steven Stroup2150.0%29+6.0%2025-12-15
Oscar Cabrera22100.0%231+23.2%2020-08-13
George Topping22100.0%580+99.8%2021-08-10
Cole Mcgill22100.0%300+23.9%2026-03-03
Pierre Vaillancourt11100.0%63+18.8%2020-09-04
Anita Soni11100.0%6+10.7%2026-01-15
Craig Hutchison11100.0%8+12.0%2025-06-24
Alex Terentiew11100.0%120+57.1%2023-11-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored HBM.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as HBM.TO.