AnaChart data

Canada

Innergex Renewable Energy (INE.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Innergex Renewable Energy (INE.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-15 to 2025-02-24, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
121
2018-06-15 to 2025-02-24
Scored
121
target and price both known
Reached
53
43.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
55
mean 102
Median implied move
+19.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored INE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as INE.TO.

Analysts covering INE.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Rupert Merer23521.7%16+37.0%2025-02-11
Mark Jarvi171058.8%81+13.7%2024-11-08
Justin Strong14750.0%62+14.6%2022-12-15
Sean Steuart14642.9%162+15.6%2024-02-14
Nelson NG10440.0%12+18.9%2023-05-11
Benjamin Pham9555.6%73+11.4%2024-06-21
David Quezada9444.4%128+33.3%2025-02-24
Bill Cabel6466.7%282+20.4%2022-05-12
Andrew Kuske500.0%+29.3%2023-04-06
Ben Pham3133.3%24+13.6%2023-01-19
Naji Baydoun3133.3%62+17.5%2022-09-21
Robert Hope3266.7%146+38.0%2025-01-23
Maggie Macdougall11100.0%451+57.5%2018-11-12
Matt Bottomley100.0%+34.5%2022-07-27

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored INE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as INE.TO.