AnaChart data

Canada

Ivanhoe Mines Ltd. (IVN.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Ivanhoe Mines Ltd. (IVN.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-12 to 2026-08-03, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
55
2018-06-12 to 2026-08-03
Scored
55
target and price both known
Reached
42
76.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
51
mean 109
Median implied move
+20.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
12
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored IVN.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as IVN.TO.

Analysts covering IVN.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Dalton Baretto66100.0%143+13.7%2026-07-21
Alexander Hacking33100.0%261+17.4%2026-04-09
Greg Barnes33100.0%160+23.9%2022-12-19
Orest Wowkodaw3266.7%100+38.0%2026-04-01
Carlos DE Alba22100.0%59+26.3%2026-07-08
Andrew Mikitchook11100.0%1006+71.2%2021-06-11
Craig Hutchison11100.0%9+9.1%2025-09-29
Fahad Tariq11100.0%22+13.7%2025-12-08
Judith Elliott100.0%+61.8%2026-04-01
Ralph M Profiti11100.0%14+11.7%2025-09-24
Sam Crittenden11100.0%63+15.3%2021-11-16
David Davidson002019-02-11

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored IVN.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as IVN.TO.