AnaChart data

Canada

Tidewater Renewables Ltd (LCFS.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Tidewater Renewables Ltd (LCFS.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2021-09-15 to 2026-08-14, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
28
2021-09-15 to 2026-08-14
Scored
28
target and price both known
Reached
27
96.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
846
mean 749
Median implied move
+40.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
8
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored LCFS.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LCFS.TO.

Analysts covering LCFS.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Robert Catellier88100.0%769+66.3%2025-03-28
Cole Pereira44100.0%788+23.8%2024-04-25
Justin Strong22100.0%1494+46.6%2022-11-11
Nate Heywood22100.0%921+19.8%2026-08-14
Patrick Kenny22100.0%1412+56.5%2023-03-10
Robert Kwan22100.0%1022+93.5%2024-03-15
Dan Payne11100.0%41+10.0%2026-08-14
Robert Hope11100.0%1114+82.9%2023-06-28

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored LCFS.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LCFS.TO.