AnaChart data

Canada

Lightspeed Commerce (LSPD.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Lightspeed Commerce (LSPD.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2019-04-02 to 2026-08-03, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
71
2019-04-02 to 2026-08-03
Scored
71
target and price both known
Reached
55
77.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
21
mean 62
Median implied move
+17.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
15
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored LSPD.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LSPD.TO.

Analysts covering LSPD.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Steven LI10550.0%66+34.2%2022-05-20
Paul Treiber66100.0%56-0.2%2021-02-22
Mark Palmer55100.0%61+20.7%2021-05-21
Paul Steep55100.0%50+5.8%2021-07-05
Daniel Chan4375.0%72+24.5%2021-11-05
Thanos Moschopoulos4375.0%17+18.2%2022-02-04
Todd Coupland4375.0%176+19.7%2024-05-17
Martin Toner3266.7%148+67.7%2022-08-05
Daniel Perlin11100.0%24+17.1%2023-05-19
Gavin Fairweather11100.0%98+11.4%2021-03-12
Raimo Lenschow11100.0%13+17.7%2020-10-23
Richard Tse11100.0%14+16.2%2019-04-02
Suthan Sukumar11100.0%392+52.1%2019-10-10
Tien Tsin Huang11100.0%2+2.6%2025-04-14
Tien-tsin Huang11100.0%6+6.1%2021-08-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored LSPD.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as LSPD.TO.