AnaChart data

Canada

Montrose Environmental (MEG.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Montrose Environmental (MEG.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-04-24 to 2026-04-21, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
109
2018-04-24 to 2026-04-21
Scored
109
target and price both known
Reached
98
89.9% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
58
mean 152
Median implied move
+22.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
24
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored MEG.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MEG.TO.

Analysts covering MEG.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Menno Hulshof171482.4%85+15.7%2025-10-22
Travis Wood1515100.0%254+56.4%2022-09-30
Jason Bouvier131184.6%87+20.4%2024-10-10
Dennis Fong9888.9%84+30.9%2024-10-18
Greg Pardy66100.0%60+15.1%2024-03-04
Randy Ollenberger66100.0%146+19.7%2023-02-02
Dan Payne4375.0%186+23.9%2024-09-29
Chris Macculloch33100.0%70+22.0%2025-04-15
George Huang33100.0%100+57.0%2022-03-04
Gregory Pardy33100.0%103+8.9%2023-10-10
Phil Gresh33100.0%48+23.1%2022-05-04
Neil Mehta33100.0%7+2.6%2025-04-24
Justin Bouchard33100.0%40+16.3%2021-12-01
Benny Wong22100.0%674+28.1%2020-10-20
Manav Gupta22100.0%19+54.8%2021-01-11
Jon Hunt22100.0%964+28.6%2019-04-08
Brian Bagnell22100.0%598+11.2%2018-11-28
John Royall2150.0%119+27.8%2024-03-12
Chris Cox22100.0%54+27.6%2021-03-04
Kevin Fisk100.0%+34.3%2025-10-14
Michael Shaw11100.0%77+11.8%2022-11-14
John Hunt11100.0%38+42.9%2020-10-16
Sam Crittenden11100.0%427+74.3%2022-08-16
William Lacey11100.0%12+19.5%2021-02-10

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored MEG.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MEG.TO.