AnaChart data

Canada

Manulife Financial (MFC.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Manulife Financial (MFC.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2016-08-24 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
127
2016-08-24 to 2026-08-11
Scored
126
target and price both known
Reached
116
92.1% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
183
mean 373
Median implied move
+12.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
15
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored MFC.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MFC.TO.

Analysts covering MFC.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Meny Grauman1414100.0%408+16.6%2025-05-01
Scott Chan1313100.0%684+14.9%2023-02-17
Darko Mihelic10990.0%422+12.4%2026-08-07
Mario Mendonca9888.9%519+18.0%2026-08-06
Mike Rizvanovic88100.0%311+8.8%2026-02-13
Paul Holden88100.0%540+8.2%2026-01-08
Alex Scott77100.0%190+10.2%2025-10-08
Tom Mackinnon66100.0%831+24.5%2025-02-21
Gabriel Dechaine55100.0%211+13.7%2026-05-14
Doug Young33100.0%390+3.4%2023-02-17
John Aiken33100.0%738+36.5%2023-02-18
Sumit Malhotra22100.0%191+28.9%2020-05-08
David Motemaden11100.0%77-4.2%2021-03-03
Douglas Young11100.0%90+20.2%2020-11-13
Seth Weiss11100.0%78+20.3%2016-08-24

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored MFC.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as MFC.TO.