AnaChart data

Canada

Northland Power (NPI.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Northland Power (NPI.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-25 to 2026-08-14, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
96
2018-06-25 to 2026-08-14
Scored
96
target and price both known
Reached
44
45.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
54
mean 104
Median implied move
+16.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
17
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored NPI.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as NPI.TO.

Analysts covering NPI.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Rupert Merer8562.5%24+11.8%2023-02-06
Mark Jarvi8562.5%207+12.6%2025-11-20
Andrew Kuske7114.3%37+29.8%2023-04-05
David Quezada6233.3%138+21.2%2024-04-25
Bill Cabel6466.7%225+17.2%2021-05-19
Nelson NG5120.0%15+17.9%2025-11-14
Sean Steuart5120.0%214+20.2%2026-08-14
Baltej Sidhu4125.0%120+18.9%2026-05-15
Brent Stadler4250.0%17+7.0%2026-07-22
Benjamin Pham4375.0%165+18.9%2025-11-14
Justin Strong3133.3%126+27.4%2023-02-06
Naji Baydoun3133.3%3+16.2%2022-09-23
Nate Heywood3133.3%66+29.7%2026-08-14
Jeremy Rosenfield33100.0%160+19.8%2020-02-27
Daniel Magder200.0%+31.4%2025-11-17
Ben Pham200.0%+22.0%2023-02-06
Nicholas Boychuk100.0%+30.9%2022-12-05

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored NPI.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as NPI.TO.