AnaChart data

Canada

Paramount Resources Ltd (POU.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Paramount Resources Ltd (POU.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-05-09 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
101
2018-05-09 to 2026-08-11
Scored
101
target and price both known
Reached
65
64.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
43
mean 124
Median implied move
+18.7%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
20
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored POU.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as POU.TO.

Analysts covering POU.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Jamie Kubik201365.0%48+18.5%2025-06-24
Dan Payne9333.3%29+24.3%2026-05-13
Cameron Bean8787.5%197+5.6%2024-07-12
Michael Harvey7685.7%78+14.6%2025-05-14
Cody Kwong5240.0%52+31.3%2024-03-07
Ray Kwan44100.0%127+30.1%2022-03-03
Michael Dunn3266.7%75+26.9%2021-06-18
Kurt Molnar22100.0%1079+83.7%2019-05-09
Juan Jarrah22100.0%0+3.1%2020-11-09
Ryan Kwan100.0%+30.7%2022-05-05
Robert Fitzmartyn11100.0%25+47.7%2020-11-09
Paul Treiber100.0%+22.0%2022-05-05
Amir Arif11100.0%21+43.5%2020-11-06
Manav Gupta11100.0%16+29.4%2020-03-24
Lloyd Byrne100.0%+23.9%2024-12-16
Anthony Linton100.0%+20.0%2024-12-19
Jeremy Mccrea100.0%+20.2%2024-05-03
Chris Cox100.0%+41.2%2024-01-22
Brian Bagnell11100.0%30+13.4%2018-12-04
Todd Kepler11100.0%1397+112.5%2018-05-10

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored POU.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as POU.TO.