AnaChart data

Canada

Power Corp of Canada (POW.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Power Corp of Canada (POW.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-08-07 to 2026-08-04, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
148
2018-08-07 to 2026-08-04
Scored
148
target and price both known
Reached
138
93.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
94
mean 255
Median implied move
+10.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored POW.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as POW.TO.

Analysts covering POW.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Phil Hardie2323100.0%458+16.0%2026-02-19
Graham Ryding1919100.0%219+11.7%2026-05-14
Tom Mackinnon1919100.0%160+7.0%2025-05-13
Nik Priebe1515100.0%243+13.3%2024-11-13
Geoffrey Kwan1212100.0%315+15.2%2024-05-09
Douglas Young99100.0%167+10.4%2026-02-03
Jaeme Gloyn88100.0%515+12.9%2023-11-15
John Aiken88100.0%391+8.9%2026-08-04
Paul Holden44100.0%119+19.5%2021-01-26
Bart Dziarski11100.0%25+12.5%2026-03-20
Catherine Seifert11100.0%71+5.4%2025-03-20
Dan Payne11100.0%28+7.4%2026-05-13
Darko Mihelic11100.0%0-0.2%2025-11-19
Scott Fletcher11100.0%160+10.0%2025-11-19

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored POW.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as POW.TO.