AnaChart data

Canada

Spartan Delta Corp (SDE.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Spartan Delta Corp (SDE.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2020-06-05 to 2026-07-30, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
86
2020-06-05 to 2026-07-30
Scored
86
target and price both known
Reached
66
76.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
128
mean 220
Median implied move
+35.5%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
15
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored SDE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as SDE.TO.

Analysts covering SDE.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Cody Kwong121191.7%305+50.5%2024-02-27
Dan Payne8562.5%443+50.9%2026-07-07
Cameron Bean66100.0%388+71.0%2024-04-11
Jeremy Mccrea55100.0%475+40.2%2024-05-09
Aaron Bilkoski4375.0%179+42.8%2026-07-30
Dennis Fong44100.0%141+30.8%2024-07-15
Mike Murphy4250.0%834+26.9%2023-07-13
Chris Macculloch2150.0%3+20.2%2026-02-24
Chris Thompson2150.0%52+34.4%2022-08-11
Ray Kwan22100.0%20+12.5%2022-03-09
Adam Gill11100.0%26+15.0%2026-01-28
Darrell Bishop11100.0%238+103.3%2020-09-21
Juan Jarrah11100.0%192+57.2%2020-11-06
Randy Ollenberger11100.0%237+61.8%2024-12-13
Stephen Macleod100.0%+30.0%2026-05-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored SDE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as SDE.TO.