AnaChart data

Canada

Step Energy Services Ltd. (STEP.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Step Energy Services Ltd. (STEP.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-25 to 2024-03-13, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
24
2018-06-25 to 2024-03-13
Scored
24
target and price both known
Reached
17
70.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
220
mean 483
Median implied move
+61.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
9
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored STEP.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as STEP.TO.

Analysts covering STEP.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Andrew Bradford5360.0%323+81.8%2022-06-21
Cole Pereira4250.0%173+68.6%2024-03-13
Greg Colman3266.7%928+58.9%2019-10-02
Keith Mackey3133.3%14+73.2%2022-08-12
Elias Foscolos22100.0%398+50.4%2020-03-16
John Gibson22100.0%80+24.5%2024-03-12
Vladislav Vlad22100.0%1023+52.4%2019-07-24
Michael Mazar11100.0%1259+49.1%2018-11-09
Garett Ursu002021-01-13

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored STEP.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as STEP.TO.