AnaChart data

Canada

Telus (T.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Telus (T.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2017-11-10 to 2026-08-04, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
141
2017-11-10 to 2026-08-04
Scored
140
target and price both known
Reached
65
46.4% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
114
mean 152
Median implied move
+13.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
26
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored T.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as T.TO.

Analysts covering T.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Adam Shine19736.8%190+13.6%2026-08-04
Vince Valentini12541.7%129+14.7%2026-04-28
Aravinda Galappatthige10990.0%67+4.6%2026-04-09
Drew Mcreynolds8562.5%241+12.2%2024-12-18
Jeff Fan7571.4%292+20.4%2022-02-11
Robert Bek6583.3%127+8.4%2022-04-22
Jerome Dubreuil6466.7%91+10.2%2023-02-10
Tim Casey5360.0%203+10.9%2025-12-11
Maher Yaghi5120.0%610+11.8%2026-04-10
Sebastiano Petti4125.0%6+11.2%2024-01-04
Keith Bachman4125.0%55+24.1%2023-01-03
Simon Flannery22100.0%218+7.5%2024-09-06
Adam Ilkowitz22100.0%139+5.4%2019-11-08
David Mcfadgen2150.0%19+6.5%2026-07-28
David Barden22100.0%82+10.2%2025-03-21
Kannan Venkateshwa11100.0%118+14.2%2020-10-02
Lauren Bonham100.0%+103.3%2025-08-12
Frederic Tremblay100.0%+13.6%2025-11-10
Phil Hardie100.0%+15.0%2022-06-17
Rob Goff11100.0%184+14.3%2019-08-06
Desmond Lau11100.0%6-4.2%2020-04-07
Sean Diffley11100.0%10-9.7%2026-07-21
David Joyce100.0%+5.2%2022-05-10
Stephanie Price100.0%+13.2%2022-09-06
Kannan Venkateshwar11100.0%746-26.0%2023-11-16
Jaeme Gloyn002022-06-17

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored T.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as T.TO.