AnaChart data

Canada

Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd. (TVE.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Tamarack Valley Energy Ltd. (TVE.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-04-05 to 2026-07-29, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
55
2018-04-05 to 2026-07-29
Scored
55
target and price both known
Reached
45
81.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
50
mean 340
Median implied move
+20.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
17
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored TVE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as TVE.TO.

Analysts covering TVE.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Cody Kwong77100.0%760+56.7%2022-10-31
Luke Davis5480.0%634+28.2%2026-07-29
Chris Macculloch44100.0%111+29.8%2025-07-31
Michael Charlton22100.0%92+66.0%2020-12-15
Dan Payne22100.0%710+58.5%2022-04-22
Jeremy Mccrea22100.0%555+86.6%2022-12-08
Adam Gill11100.0%183+50.2%2021-04-05
Steven Enders11100.0%34+28.6%2025-10-30
Shailender Randhawa11100.0%1041+44.4%2019-02-28
Ray Kwan11100.0%4+9.9%2022-03-04
Michael Mueller100.0%+17.6%2026-05-29
Jamie Somerville100.0%+11.8%2026-05-19
Anthony Petrucci11100.0%30+5.5%2021-03-31
Jamie Kubik100.0%+19.5%2026-05-29
Dustin Besaw11100.0%2596+38.6%2018-10-04
Dave Popowich11100.0%59+10.6%2021-03-02
Trevor Reynolds11100.0%4+7.8%2026-02-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored TVE.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as TVE.TO.