AnaChart data

Canada

Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd. (WDO.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd. (WDO.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-10-18 to 2026-07-21, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
43
2018-10-18 to 2026-07-21
Scored
43
target and price both known
Reached
43
100.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
71
mean 208
Median implied move
+15.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
14
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored WDO.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WDO.TO.

Analysts covering WDO.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
George Topping44100.0%321+15.2%2022-03-11
John Sclodnick33100.0%391+18.6%2022-11-11
Tom Gallo33100.0%62+26.9%2020-03-12
Arun Lamba22100.0%702+21.1%2022-03-14
Barry Allan22100.0%9+7.6%2020-03-11
Don Demarco22100.0%638+25.6%2026-03-13
Luke Bertozzi22100.0%14+14.9%2026-07-17
Ryan Walker22100.0%300+13.8%2020-08-13
Craig Stanley11100.0%36+21.8%2019-05-09
Jacob Bout11100.0%32-16.4%2019-08-12
Jeremy Hoy11100.0%65+13.0%2026-06-01
Michael Fairbairn11100.0%1113+4.4%2022-03-11
Ralph M Profiti11100.0%38+26.4%2025-08-15
Chris Murray002022-08-12

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored WDO.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WDO.TO.