AnaChart data

Canada

Canopy Growth (WEED.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Canopy Growth (WEED.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-04-02 to 2026-06-25, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
132
2018-04-02 to 2026-06-25
Scored
132
target and price both known
Reached
96
72.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
23
mean 133
Median implied move
+11.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
30
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored WEED.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WEED.TO.

Analysts covering WEED.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Matt Bottomley201890.0%57-1.9%2023-02-10
John Zamparo151066.7%92+12.4%2024-05-31
Aaron Grey9444.4%2+13.8%2024-06-04
John Chu8562.5%427+17.3%2021-06-24
Bill Kirk5120.0%5+65.8%2025-02-12
Owen Bennett4250.0%41-2.4%2022-11-11
Pablo Zuanic3266.7%5+21.2%2021-09-20
Bryan Spillane3266.7%26+12.5%2021-05-27
Mike Hickey3266.7%36-18.7%2022-05-27
Tamy Chen22100.0%179-0.3%2021-02-09
Vivien Azer22100.0%432-38.4%2023-09-15
Andrew Carter22100.0%236-25.8%2021-02-10
Chris Carey22100.0%171+17.9%2020-01-23
Heather Balsky100.0%+29.7%2021-10-01
Neil Maruoka11100.0%518-7.3%2018-05-02
Vahan Ajamian11100.0%710-48.5%2018-04-02
Shaan Mir11100.0%44-47.0%2025-02-10
Ryan Tomkins11100.0%28-2.6%2019-10-11
Andrew Semple11100.0%391-62.6%2020-11-17
Brian Bedell11100.0%0+0.4%2022-04-07
Oliver Rowe11100.0%2-7.2%2018-10-17
Cameron Doerksen11100.0%6-15.5%2022-12-16
Jesse Pytlak11100.0%530+28.9%2019-08-16
Martin Landry11100.0%15+6.4%2019-02-19
Lisa Lewandowski100.0%+22.1%2021-11-18
Adam Buckham11100.0%154+25.8%2020-06-01
Frederico Gomes11100.0%0-5.4%2026-03-17
Garrett Nelson100.0%+46.3%2021-06-02
Kenric Tyghe11100.0%27+62.6%2026-03-27
Michael Lavery002021-12-20

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored WEED.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WEED.TO.