AnaChart data

Canada

Well Health Technologies Corp. (WELL.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Well Health Technologies Corp. (WELL.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2019-06-25 to 2026-08-11, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
47
2019-06-25 to 2026-08-11
Scored
47
target and price both known
Reached
14
29.8% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
64
mean 150
Median implied move
+35.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
16
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored WELL.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WELL.TO.

Analysts covering WELL.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
David Newman6350.0%82+21.9%2021-03-09
Doug Taylor6350.0%319+41.3%2022-05-20
Scott Fletcher300.0%+59.2%2022-01-25
Adam Buckham200.0%+33.0%2021-11-11
Daniel Rosenberg22100.0%53+22.0%2020-07-30
David Kwan200.0%+38.0%2021-04-23
Erin Kyle200.0%+20.2%2026-06-03
Kris Thompson200.0%+60.7%2022-04-04
Christian Sgro100.0%+131.7%2022-04-05
Douglas Miehm11100.0%308-43.6%2021-02-09
Endri Leno11100.0%297-42.4%2021-02-09
Gabriel Leung11100.0%9+11.1%2019-06-25
Jerome Dubreuil11100.0%157+53.8%2022-11-11
Justin Keywood100.0%+70.8%2026-06-03
Kevin Krishnaratne100.0%+47.4%2026-05-11
Raveel Afzaal11100.0%15-6.7%2020-02-10

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored WELL.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WELL.TO.