AnaChart data

Canada

George Weston (WN.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on George Weston (WN.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-11-02 to 2026-08-04, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
75
2018-11-02 to 2026-08-04
Scored
75
target and price both known
Reached
64
85.3% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
165
mean 195
Median implied move
+15.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
12
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored WN.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WN.TO.

Analysts covering WN.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Mark Petrie161593.8%263+23.0%2025-11-17
Chris LI77100.0%172+9.2%2025-07-30
Irene Nattel77100.0%182+20.1%2024-12-09
Michael Aelst77100.0%194+18.5%2025-05-02
Patricia Baker66100.0%180+18.9%2022-05-12
George Doumet55100.0%100+7.7%2024-11-20
Peter Sklar44100.0%69+7.7%2023-03-02
Tamy Chen44100.0%11+2.0%2025-02-28
Chria LI22100.0%130+14.6%2024-11-20
John Zamparo22100.0%110+6.8%2026-05-13
Michael Van Aelst2150.0%737+19.5%2026-02-27
Krishna Ruthnum11100.0%436+25.6%2020-05-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored WN.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as WN.TO.