AnaChart data

Canada

Yangarra Resources (YGR.TO) analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on Yangarra Resources (YGR.TO) in the AnaChart record, 2018-06-21 to 2026-03-06, in Canadian dollars as published, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
13
2018-06-21 to 2026-03-06
Scored
13
target and price both known
Reached
11
84.6% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
157
mean 293
Median implied move
+51.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Named analysts
9
calls with no analyst named are in the file too
Get the full scored YGR.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as YGR.TO.

Analysts covering YGR.TO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Anthony Petrucci33100.0%510+96.1%2021-07-29
Dan Payne33100.0%233+23.8%2026-03-06
Elias Foscolos11100.0%159+83.5%2021-04-29
Garett Ursu11100.0%77+92.9%2020-12-28
Jamie Kubik11100.0%0+1.3%2021-01-28
Jeremy Mccrea11100.0%756+145.1%2020-02-07
Scott Reid100.0%+51.8%2019-03-11
Sean Keaney11100.0%0-16.7%2020-04-02
Todd Kepler100.0%+67.0%2018-06-21

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the close on the Canada listing on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the daily high or low; prices after a stock split are converted back to the basis of the day the target was published. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the target against that same close, in percent, signed. A target below a tenth or above ten times the close is treated as a recording error: it stays out of the scoring and the file shows the rating alone.

Get the full scored YGR.TO file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free
At checkout, type the ticker as YGR.TO.