AnaChart data

ATKR analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on ATKR in the AnaChart record, 2016-07-05 to 2026-02-04, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
112
2016-07-05 to 2026-02-04
Scored
112
target and price both known
Reached
98
87.5% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
66
mean 121
Median implied move
+16.1%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
13
one identity per person
Ask for the ATKR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering ATKR, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Deane Dray383694.7%147+12.3%2025-08-06
Andrew Kaplowitz282589.3%114+11.2%2026-02-04
Chris Dankert11654.5%96+28.2%2025-02-10
John Walsh1111100.0%100+19.3%2022-08-03
Jeffrey Hammond8675.0%75+25.9%2025-08-06
Alex Rygiel4375.0%138+15.1%2024-11-22
Justin Clare4375.0%39+10.7%2026-02-04
John Inch22100.0%152+24.4%2018-02-22
Julian Mitchell22100.0%246+34.2%2017-08-09
Christopher Moore11100.0%53+24.7%2021-03-18
Christopher Belfiore11100.0%10-1.9%2018-08-30
Shannon O'callaghan11100.0%128+22.0%2016-07-05
Steven Winoker11100.0%75+5.3%2019-02-07

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on ATKR, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the ATKR file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.