AnaChart data

John Walsh: price target record

Every price target published by John Walsh in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
374
across 36 tickers
Reached
303
81.0% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+12.8%
mean +31.2%; reached +12.8%, not reached +109.3% on average
Last action
2022-11-09
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
AYI2929100.0%323+14.9%2022-07-01
MMM2613.8%819+35.5%2022-10-26
HON2222100.0%308+10.1%2022-10-28
LII212095.2%39+5.2%2022-10-28
ROK2020100.0%39-0.5%2022-11-03
GE2020100.0%474+39.2%2022-07-27
ETN1919100.0%223+11.4%2022-11-02
TT1818100.0%191+9.3%2022-11-03
XYL181688.9%188-4.5%2022-11-02
FTV1700.0%+50.3%2022-10-27
FLS1717100.0%367+12.0%2022-11-02
EMR1717100.0%406+15.9%2022-08-10
IR141178.6%62+6.9%2022-11-04
JCI1414100.0%354+13.2%2022-11-04
ATKR1111100.0%100+19.3%2022-08-03
AQUA1010100.0%90+6.7%2022-08-03
OTIS1010100.0%189+6.3%2022-10-27
GTLS1010100.0%17+8.2%2022-10-31
ALLE99100.0%175+9.2%2022-10-28
MTTR9333.3%14+95.2%2022-05-11
ANSS8787.5%345+19.3%2022-11-04
CARR66100.0%126+6.5%2022-04-29
VNT66100.0%651+30.9%2022-11-04
DD500.0%+601.2%2022-11-09
BGRY400.0%+118.7%2022-04-14
MT4375.0%252-32.2%2022-03-24
BGR2150.0%1-4.4%2021-11-23
GDI22100.0%66+8.3%2019-10-30
AN100.0%+187.2%2022-06-13
GD100.0%-79.6%2019-10-31
FLO100.0%+96.9%2016-12-13
DDD100.0%+202.7%2022-11-09
RXN11100.0%7+9.6%2019-10-31
GEG100.0%+337.5%2022-04-27
FLOW002016-12-13
STRC002022-05-12

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free