AnaChart data

AVEO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on AVEO in the AnaChart record, 2010-11-30 to 2022-11-08, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
31
2010-11-30 to 2022-11-08
Scored
31
target and price both known
Reached
22
71.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
119
mean 354
Median implied move
+80.9%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
11
one identity per person
Ask for the AVEO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering AVEO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Edward Tenthoff8787.5%426+88.2%2020-05-29
Stephen Willey6350.0%125+117.7%2022-11-08
Swayampakula Ramakanth4375.0%133+47.0%2022-10-18
Adnan Butt3133.3%3001+68.0%2015-03-09
Andrew Berens22100.0%74+49.8%2022-10-24
Soumit Roy22100.0%148+81.5%2022-10-31
Harshita Polishetty22100.0%230+100.0%2019-02-04
Michael Ulz2150.0%41+108.3%2021-03-11
Colleen Kusy11100.0%91+1.8%2022-10-19
Madhu Kumar100.0%+194.1%2020-06-01
Vernon Bernardino002017-10-06

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on AVEO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the AVEO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.