AnaChart data

BLTE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on BLTE in the AnaChart record, 2022-07-01 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
51
2022-07-01 to 2026-04-13
Scored
51
target and price both known
Reached
47
92.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
169
mean 246
Median implied move
+35.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
9
one identity per person
Ask for the BLTE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering BLTE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
YI Chen282796.4%268+46.7%2026-04-13
Bruce Jackson1010100.0%337+38.9%2025-03-26
Jason Mccarthy44100.0%173+32.6%2025-11-11
Judah Frommer2150.0%28+19.4%2026-03-03
Graig Suvannavejh2150.0%63+12.4%2025-12-02
Steven Seedhouse2150.0%7+35.8%2026-03-03
Jennifer Kim11100.0%136+78.4%2025-05-15
Marc Goodman11100.0%22+34.3%2023-07-26
Tazeen Ahmad11100.0%8+20.0%2026-01-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on BLTE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the BLTE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.