AnaChart data

CORT analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on CORT in the AnaChart record, 2015-10-12 to 2026-03-26, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
127
2015-10-12 to 2026-03-26
Scored
127
target and price both known
Reached
100
78.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
141
mean 191
Median implied move
+50.3%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
17
one identity per person
Ask for the CORT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering CORT, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Swayampakula Ramakanth352777.1%169+59.6%2026-03-25
Edward Nash231565.2%195+69.2%2026-03-26
Joon Lee171270.6%159+50.3%2025-12-31
David Amsellem171376.5%104+30.3%2025-08-01
Charles Duncan88100.0%319+46.0%2020-02-21
Adam Walsh55100.0%81+9.3%2018-08-10
Gregory Fraser44100.0%110+9.1%2023-08-03
David Buck44100.0%376+40.8%2019-02-05
Christopher James44100.0%296+106.1%2017-07-18
Chris Howerton33100.0%351+20.4%2022-07-27
Tazeen Ahmad200.0%-64.1%2018-07-06
Dennis Ding11100.0%680+20.4%2023-02-15
Ashwani Verma11100.0%205+17.1%2025-12-16
Roanna Ruiz11100.0%42+13.3%2023-04-11
Michelle Gilson11100.0%272+55.8%2022-02-03
Syed Kareem11100.0%28+11.4%2020-08-05
Kalpit Patel002026-03-26

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on CORT, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the CORT file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.