AnaChart data

Christopher James: price target record

Every price target published by Christopher James in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
74
across 22 tickers
Reached
59
79.7% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+35.1%
mean +29.1%; reached +32.9%, not reached +14.2% on average
Last action
2021-02-04
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
ALXN343397.1%732+41.4%2021-02-04
ALNY14750.0%76-26.1%2020-04-14
CORT44100.0%296+106.1%2017-07-18
AVXL33100.0%1672+109.2%2016-09-28
ZFGN33100.0%938-81.0%2016-07-20
ACAD22100.0%910+34.5%2017-09-29
TRVN200.0%+95.2%2017-02-02
GNCA2150.0%544-8.9%2016-03-31
ORMP22100.0%2025+88.2%2015-11-30
ARNA100.0%-65.5%2016-09-15
SNT11100.0%2408-52.0%2015-10-21
IT100.0%-70.1%2017-08-30
CYTR11100.0%435-69.8%2015-05-04
BCRX11100.0%1446+67.2%2017-02-16
INFI100.0%+124.6%2016-03-02
ITCI11100.0%845+96.8%2017-08-30
KERX100.0%+176.0%2016-03-30
ACHN002017-09-12
BLPH002017-04-17
KE002016-02-29
MDGL002015-10-21
RGLS002016-06-28

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free