AnaChart data

EVGO analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on EVGO in the AnaChart record, 2021-07-07 to 2026-03-25, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
120
2021-07-07 to 2026-03-25
Scored
120
target and price both known
Reached
66
55.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
47
mean 104
Median implied move
+53.6%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
26
one identity per person
Ask for the EVGO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering EVGO, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Andres Sheppard231356.5%66+54.1%2026-03-04
Bill Peterson13538.5%95+87.7%2025-08-06
Stephen Gengaro1218.3%528+103.0%2026-03-04
Itay Michaeli1111100.0%73+10.3%2024-05-09
James West9666.7%109+79.7%2026-03-09
Chris Dendrinos8562.5%176+82.9%2026-03-04
Maheep Mandloi8225.0%26+64.0%2023-05-11
Gabe Daoud7571.4%89+35.9%2024-10-04
Jon Windham6233.3%106+36.7%2025-11-11
Mickey Legg4125.0%35+75.0%2025-03-05
Richard Tullis300.0%+31.7%2022-06-08
Andrew Percoco33100.0%17+5.8%2025-08-06
Ryan Greenwald33100.0%32-8.5%2022-03-09
William Grippin22100.0%126+29.7%2025-01-27
Abhishek Sinha22100.0%620+54.1%2023-05-24
Michael Legg22100.0%59+32.2%2024-07-12
Craig Irwin11100.0%0-5.1%2024-10-03
David Kelley11100.0%158-14.1%2022-07-07
Oliver Huang100.0%+60.0%2022-04-21
Jon Lopez11100.0%2-12.6%2021-07-07
Chris Pierce002025-10-14
Alex Kurtz002023-05-19
Mark Strouse002026-03-25
Karen Holthouse00
John Hodulik00
Vikram Bagri002021-12-28

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on EVGO, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the EVGO file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.