AnaChart data

Karen Holthouse: price target record

Every price target published by Karen Holthouse in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
99
across 25 tickers
Reached
83
83.8% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+7.5%
mean +8.9%; reached +6.1%, not reached +23.6% on average
Last action
2026-04-02
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
SBUX1212100.0%706+17.8%2019-01-11
SYY99100.0%43+7.4%2026-04-02
MCD88100.0%200+7.9%2019-06-07
PFGC7114.3%355+35.9%2026-02-06
USFD7685.7%133+25.2%2026-02-13
DNKN55100.0%327-1.3%2018-09-11
WING5480.0%56+1.5%2018-09-11
SHAK5360.0%259-18.3%2018-11-30
BLMN55100.0%653+6.9%2018-09-11
YUM55100.0%419-9.4%2019-01-11
CMG44100.0%508-0.3%2018-08-24
JACK33100.0%927+8.7%2018-01-19
PNRA3266.7%73-2.9%2017-01-19
BL300.0%-50.9%2018-09-11
CAKE33100.0%65-5.0%2018-09-11
WEN33100.0%58-3.4%2016-11-28
BWLD3266.7%60+28.7%2016-04-27
TXRH22100.0%725-3.3%2019-01-11
DRI22100.0%452+2.0%2019-06-12
DPZ22100.0%279+10.7%2018-09-11
EAT22100.0%1066+15.1%2015-11-19
PNR100.0%+285.2%2017-01-19
AAPL002019-02-22
QURE00
EVGO00

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free