AnaChart data

FATE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on FATE in the AnaChart record, 2014-09-08 to 2025-10-31, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
218
2014-09-08 to 2025-10-31
Scored
218
target and price both known
Reached
128
58.7% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
69
mean 170
Median implied move
+50.8%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
38
one identity per person
Ask for the FATE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering FATE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Edward Tenthoff242187.5%223+68.5%2024-08-14
David Nierengarten171164.7%99+37.9%2025-10-27
Matthew Biegler17952.9%79+27.4%2024-02-27
Benjamin Burnett16743.8%118+52.9%2025-03-06
Etzer Darout12433.3%71+64.9%2024-11-13
Mara Goldstein11654.5%125+70.5%2023-11-20
DO Kim1010100.0%55+0.6%2021-01-25
Yigal Nochomovitz9444.4%75+40.3%2023-03-02
Peter Lawson8675.0%106+21.9%2025-05-14
Edward White7342.9%11+26.6%2022-03-04
Michael Ulz7228.6%118+24.6%2024-05-13
Robyn Karnauskas6350.0%83+111.6%2023-08-16
Jim Birchenough6583.3%796+124.8%2022-08-18
Bill Maughan500.0%+97.0%2024-05-10
Yanan Zhu5480.0%168+121.2%2025-08-13
Tony Butler5120.0%11+64.2%2023-08-09
Tazeen Ahmad5480.0%284+41.9%2025-06-11
Robert Burns500.0%+136.3%2025-10-31
Jack Allen4250.0%33+168.3%2025-05-14
Daina Graybosch4125.0%36+71.8%2025-09-03
Debjit Chattopadhyay4375.0%88+37.0%2025-07-02
Alethia Young44100.0%78+14.3%2021-02-25
Michael Schmidt4375.0%442+40.8%2023-01-03
Michael Yee300.0%+57.6%2025-03-06
Amanda Murphy33100.0%188+48.7%2020-03-03
Andrea Tan33100.0%76-29.6%2023-01-09
LI Watsek3266.7%76+102.4%2023-09-07
Nick Abbott300.0%+50.2%2022-08-18
Biren Amin22100.0%22+15.9%2020-12-21
Paul Matteis22100.0%448+99.5%2017-09-08
Raghuram Selvaraju2150.0%61+26.7%2024-08-22
Reni Benjamin11100.0%1233+59.9%2014-09-08
Mark Breidenbach11100.0%487+126.0%2016-09-22
Boris Peaker002021-12-10
Gil Blum002025-10-27
Michael Schmitz002023-01-03
Tara Bancroft002024-11-18
Tyler Van Buren002024-08-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on FATE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the FATE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.