AnaChart data

HAE analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on HAE in the AnaChart record, 2013-05-02 to 2026-04-13, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
218
2013-05-02 to 2026-04-13
Scored
218
target and price both known
Reached
181
83.0% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
144
mean 308
Median implied move
+20.4%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
19
one identity per person
Ask for the HAE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.

Analysts covering HAE, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Anthony Petrone413175.6%352+27.4%2026-04-13
Michael Petusky393794.9%387+23.2%2026-02-06
Joanne Wuensch2121100.0%119+14.7%2026-03-11
Mike Matson181372.2%378+27.4%2025-12-15
David Turkaly161062.5%425+30.2%2025-05-20
Lawrence Keusch13969.2%103+22.2%2021-02-12
Andrew Cooper131076.9%272+27.6%2025-08-11
Drew Ranieri1212100.0%92+11.5%2023-05-12
David Lewis10880.0%282+17.0%2021-05-14
Raj Denhoy9888.9%487+17.6%2021-01-21
Marie Thibault9777.8%306+48.3%2026-02-06
David Rescott66100.0%147+20.0%2025-12-15
Rohin Patel3266.7%62+14.8%2025-12-12
Craig Bijou22100.0%42+15.9%2025-02-07
David Roman22100.0%815+9.2%2016-05-16
Matt Hewitt22100.0%1460+8.0%2017-11-08
James Sidoti11100.0%88+9.1%2016-08-15
Kristen Stewart100.0%+52.5%2024-09-13
Larry Solow002021-05-14

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on HAE, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Ask for the HAE file or a question about it, first one free The $29 file covers S&P 500 and Nasdaq-100 names; other tickers are quoted to the job.