AnaChart data

Andrew Cooper: price target record

Every price target published by Andrew Cooper in the AnaChart record, scored on whether the stock reached it and how many days it took. One identity across firms.

Scored targets
168
across 32 tickers
Reached
97
57.7% of scored, no time limit
Median implied move
+23.6%
mean +30.7%; reached +26.0%, not reached +37.1% on average
Last action
2025-11-25
in the record
Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

By ticker

TickerScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
AVTR17635.3%254+23.9%2025-10-16
CDNA131076.9%652+32.7%2024-05-13
HAE131076.9%272+27.6%2025-08-11
QDEL13538.5%116+34.0%2024-02-14
HOLX10440.0%245+21.1%2025-10-22
GH99100.0%56+19.3%2025-11-04
RVTY9444.4%219+17.2%2025-07-29
TMO9555.6%268+12.1%2025-07-24
LMDX800.0%+88.9%2023-08-28
DHR8450.0%111+14.9%2025-02-03
VCYT8787.5%199+22.4%2023-01-18
NEO7571.4%155+29.6%2025-02-18
CVET6350.0%86+29.1%2022-05-23
EXAS6466.7%270+34.1%2024-09-26
MYGN5480.0%317+29.6%2025-05-07
ITGR5120.0%118+23.4%2025-10-24
NTRA5480.0%106+21.4%2024-02-20
OSUR44100.0%57+11.3%2023-02-15
HSKA44100.0%57+13.0%2021-02-24
AZTA4250.0%107+20.6%2025-11-25
NVT2150.0%140-29.9%2022-07-21
FLGT2150.0%186+24.6%2025-05-05
PROG100.0%-88.1%2022-02-24
CNDA002020-06-19
GHG002021-06-15
COP00
CTKB002023-07-19
CVE002022-05-23
NEON002022-02-24
PR002022-02-24
UFPT002025-03-28
WBD00

Implied move is each target against the raw close on the day it was published, signed. The median above is across every scored target by this analyst; the per-ticker column is the median on that ticker.

Get the full scored file, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free