AnaChart data

HWM analyst price targets, scored

Every published price target on HWM in the AnaChart record, 2020-04-01 to 2026-04-02, with whether the stock reached it, how many calendar days that took, and how far above or below the close each target sat when published.

Price targets
226
2020-04-01 to 2026-04-02
Scored
226
target and price both known
Reached
213
94.2% of scored, no time limit
Median days to hit
77
mean 93
Median implied move
+13.0%
target against the close on the day it was published
Analysts
28
one identity per person
Get the full scored file for HWM, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free

Analysts covering HWM, by scored targets

AnalystScoredReachedShareMean daysMedian moveLast action
Philip Gibbs262596.2%98+11.1%2025-05-20
Michael Ciarmoli242083.3%62+9.6%2025-10-15
Kristine Liwag1616100.0%190+22.9%2025-07-17
Matthew Akers151280.0%170+13.7%2025-05-02
Gautam Khanna1313100.0%76+16.8%2025-10-31
Ken Herbert1212100.0%80+13.2%2026-03-11
Gavin Parsons1212100.0%15+3.2%2026-02-17
Josh Sullivan121083.3%68+8.8%2025-05-05
Seth Seifman121191.7%54+9.9%2026-02-19
Ronald Epstein1010100.0%118+18.2%2026-02-20
David Strauss9888.9%46+3.0%2026-04-01
Sheila Kahyaoglu88100.0%94+21.0%2025-07-21
Peter Arment88100.0%80+19.1%2025-05-02
Charles Minervino77100.0%98+16.5%2026-02-13
Noah Poponak66100.0%48+1.8%2026-02-17
Andre Madrid55100.0%72+16.1%2026-03-17
John Godyn55100.0%49+16.1%2026-04-02
John Eade55100.0%63+12.2%2024-05-06
Myles Walton44100.0%262+21.0%2024-02-14
Scott Deuschle44100.0%75+22.0%2024-10-03
Timna Tanners33100.0%238+19.8%2022-08-05
Paretosh Misra33100.0%32+13.0%2021-02-10
Robert Stallard22100.0%130+29.9%2025-07-31
Chris Olin100.0%-11.3%2025-04-09
Carter Copeland11100.0%105+67.6%2020-09-29
Robert Spingarn11100.0%30+13.0%2020-11-10
Sarah Akers11100.0%97+18.5%2023-03-22
Stephanie Davis11100.0%190+16.2%2023-05-09

How the scoring works

Direction is the target against the raw close on the day it was published. A target is reached when the stock trades through it in that direction on any later day, with no time limit, tested against the raw daily high or low. Days to hit are calendar days to the first such day. Implied move is the nominal target against that same close, in percent, signed, so a target below the close shows as negative; the file carries it on every scored row and the median above is over all scored targets on HWM, reached or not. Targets are kept as printed and split-adjusted, with the ratio beside them. Rows are never restated.

Get the full scored file for HWM, $29 Ask a question about this data, first one free